joy 




Home
2013-2014 Pictures

2013-2014 Calendar

2014-2015 Calendar

Administration
Elementary
Middle School
High School

Auxiliary
Band
Counselor's Corner
Transcript Request

Cafeteria Menu
Parent Portal
Test Dates
College for Texans
Stanton Alumni
Elementary TECH
TEKS Pre-K-12
Senior Parents

District Offices:

Business Office
200 N. College
Stanton, TX 79782
(432) 756-2226


Administrative Office
200 N. College
Stanton, TX 79782
(432) 756-2244


Special Programs
201  N. College
Stanton, TX 79782
(432) 756-2583


School Nurse
200 Gray St.
Stanton, TX 79782
(432) 756-2412









 

     
G-Mail
Faculty & Staff Email
Gradebook


School Board
Employee Handbook
Chapter 37 Discipline
Employee Benefits
Employee Application
Job Openings

Conflict of Interest
Bullying Report
Emergency Operations Plan


Our Mission & Goals
District Policy
Required Postings
Health Issues
AEIS Report
ARD
Title I Support
87-20 Special Education
Student Code of Conduct
Bullying Awareness
Parent Involvement
Espanol

Stanton is a
 Division 2-2A
(small school)

For 2014 Football: 
Ballinger, Coleman, Coahoma, Colorado City, Post, Stanton

For 2014 Basketball

Reagan County, Coahoma, Colorado City, Sonora, Stanton


STANTON ISD ADOPTED A TAX RATE  WILL RAISE  TAXES FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS. THE TAX RATE WILL RAISE TAXES FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS ON A $100,000 HOME BY APPROXIMATELY $60



Nothing will work unless you do.~Maya Angelou

NOTICE:    CALLED SCHOOL BOARD MEETING

DATE:        TUESDAY, APRIL 29, 2014

TIME:        7:00 PM

PLACE:      STANTON ISD AUDITORIUM

AGENDA:

1.       Call meeting to order and establish quorum

2.       Presentation and Public forum on issues related to the May 10, 2014 Bond Election

3.       Adjourn


Good luck to our Regional Qualifiers:

Pictured above are: 
Jonathan Tomlinson, Alex Martinez, Florencio Najera, KJ Glaspie, Austin Luna, Austin Bird, Latrecia Smith, Mason Myrick, Lanique Smith, Robin Beasley

Area Results:
3200 Florencio Najera
110 HH Austin Bird
400 Jonathan Tomlinson
300 IH Austin Bird
200 Alex Martinez
1600 Relay Austin Luna, KJ Glaspie, Austin Bird, Jonathan Tomlinson
Discus Mason Myrick
Mason Myrick broke the school record in the Discus
 at the area meet with a throw of 158' 1


Congratulations S.O.A.P. who advanced to Regionals!!!


David Ramsey-All Star Cast
Levi Bryand-All Star Cast
Jacob Barnhill-Honorable Mention
Codi Arndt-Honorable Mention
Hannah Franklin-All Star Cast


Congratulations to Prom King and Queen:  David Sanchez and Tatiana Reyna


Please, click here for pdf versions of SISD's Notice of Election
(English version & Spanish version)

(Please, click here for a copy of the proposed Bond pamphlet)


Did you forget to purchase a Yearbook? 

Please, Click here
for an order form


Upcoming Events:

April 24th & 25th:
Regional Track in Odessa

May 2nd:
Regional One Act Play Competition in Odessa
(Break a Leg, S.O.A.P.!!!)

May 3rd:
Regional Academic UIL in Odessa

May 4th-8th:
STARR Testing

May 10th:
Don't forget to vote regarding the Bond

May 22nd: 
A Nigh of Honors
SHS Awards Ceremony @ 6:30

May 30th: 
Graduation @ 8:00